Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of the website of the second and third level, owned by Agriturismo Ai Castioni, below agriturismomolveno.com, in relation to the processing of personal data of users/visitors who consult them.

Processing of personal data

Agriturismo Ai Castioni treats all personal data of the users/visitors of the services offered in full compliance with the provisions of the Italian national regulations regarding privacy and legislative decree. 196/2003.

Where access to particular services is subject to registration following the disclosure of personal data, specific information is provided at the time of subscription services themselves. Data acquisition, which may be required, is a prerequisite for access to the services offered on the site.

The personal data collected and stored in databases of Agriturismo Ai Castioni, are handled by employees and/or associates of the owner of the treatment as being responsible. Are not disclosed or communicated to third parties, except in the cases specified in the informative and/or by law and, in any case, in the manner permitted by this.

Conservation technical data

Agriturismo Ai Castioni retains the technical data concerning connections (log) to allow the security controls required by law and to improve the quality of services and customize according to the needs of users/visitors.

The data can be used by Agriturismo Ai Castioni also to send periodic e-mails containing advertising, promotional material, promotional events, marketing communications.

Agriturismo Ai Castioni shall, in accordance with current legal provisions, the registration of the log files. These data do not allow an identification of the user without following a series of processing operations and interconnection, and not necessarily through data supplied by other providers. Operations that may be carried out at the request of the competent judicial authorities, authorized by express legal provisions designed to prevent and/or repress crimes.

The website of Agriturismo Ai Castioni, temporary markers are used (cookies) that allow you to access the site faster. A cookie is a piece of information, active for the duration of the connection, which is transmitted from farmhouse To Carmona to the user's computer in order to allow easy identification. You can disable cookies by changing your browser settings, please be aware that this may slow down or prevent you from accessing all or part of the site.

Personal communications by email

Send by the users/visitors of their personal data in order to use some services or to make requests through e-mail, involves the acquisition by Agriturismo Ai Castioni of the sender and/or any other personal data, such data will be processed exclusively to fulfil the demand or to provide the service, and will be communicated to third parties only in case it is necessary to comply with the requests of the users/visitors themselves.

The treatment is done through automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the information was collected and in accordance with regulations in force.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Responsibility and holder of the treatment

Agriturismo Ai Castioni cannot take responsibility for any unauthorised access or loss of personal information outside of its control.

The holder of the treatment of data is Agriturismo Ai Castioni, with registered office in Via Belvedere, 50-Molveno (TN) Tel: 0461 586417 which may use for all purposes identified in the specific information provided on the occasion of the subscription services.

Users may exercise the rights foreseen by art. 7 of the d. Lgs. 196/03. At any time, by exercising the right to withdraw from all the subscribed services, you can obtain the complete cancellation of the data provided.

Cookie

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit certain internet sites.

For the site agriturismomolveno.com and its subdomains we use cookies, and request the authorization to the user where the law or regulations so provide, to help you navigate and customize the information that is sent to the user. We also use similar systems to collect information about users, such as IP address, browser type and operating system used and/or web pages visited by a user, for statistical purposes or for security.
Please be aware that if you decide to disable or refuse cookies some parts of the website agriturismomolveno.com and its subdomains may be inaccessible or not function properly.
Therefore to use full this site should be facilitated and that you configure your browser to accept receiving such cookies
Cookies are not harmful to your computer, tablet or smartphone. In the cookies generated by the website agriturismomolveno.com, does not maintain personally identifiable data but only encrypted information.

Types of cookies
The site agriturismomolveno.com and its subdomains using the following cookies:

Technical cookies
These cookies are essential to allow you to browse the site and use its functionality. Without cookies, some features may not be available or may not work.
Strictly necessary cookies are used to store an identifier in order to identify the user so unique compared to other users, so as to provide the user with a consistent and accurate service.

Performance cookies
These cookies may be ours or partner, session or persistent. Their use is limited to performance and to improve the site. These cookies do not collect information that can identify you. All information collected from these cookies is aggregated into anonymous and are used only to enhance the functionality of the site.

Functional cookies
Cookies are usually caused by a user action, but can also be implemented in providing a service, not explicitly requested, but offered to you. Can also be used to avoid back to a specific user for a service already proposed. In addition, these cookies allow the site to track the user's choices. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and cannot be traced back the user's behavior on other sites.

Third party cookies for marketing
These cookies are used by partner site agriturismomolveno.com in order to propose our advertisements when you visit other websites, showing for example the latest products you've viewed on the site. These cookies can also be used to describe products that may interest you or similar to ones you've shown above. The use of these cookies does not imply the processing of personal data, but it can allow you to connect to the browser installed on your computer or other device used in navigation.

How to disable cookies
The rules on the protection of personal data requires the user can disable cookies already administered (opt-out). The opt-out is scheduled for CDs. "cookies" (article 122 of the Privacy Code), as well as for cookies that do not fall within the "technical" Cookies previously accepted ("opt in") by the user.

How to disable cookies in different browsers:

Internet Explorer

  1. To open Internet Explorer, click the Start button. In the search box, type Internet Explorer, and then in the list of results, click Internet Explorer.
  2. Click the Tools button, and then click Internet options.
  3. Click the Privacy tab, and then, under settings, move the slider up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, and then click OK.
    Blocking cookies may prevent some Web pages from displaying correctly.

Firefox
To set Firefox so that it can block cookies from all websites:

  1. Click the menu button and select options.
  2. Select the Privacy panel.
  3. Under settings, select the option use custom settings for history.
  4. Remove the tag from accept cookies from sites.
  5. Click OK to close the Options window.

Google Chrome

  1. Select the icon of the Chrome menu.
  2. Select Settings.
  3. At the bottom of the page, select Show advanced settings.
  4. In the "Privacy" section, select content settings.
  5. Select Disallow sites to set data.
  6. Tap Finish.

Because of this distinction, the user can proceed to disable and/or cookie deletion (opt-out) by means of its own browser settings and disabling and/or delete individual cookies will not "technicians" administered by third parties by accessing the website maintained by European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA) at www.youronlinechoices.eu.